Legislature(2007 - 2008)CAPITOL 120
[…] REPRESENTATIVE GRUENBERG objected. He then withdrew his objection. REPRESENTATIVE COGHILL announced that Version O is before the committee. 1:44:21 PM GINGER BLAISDELL, Staff to Senator Lyda Green, Alaska State Legislature, on behalf of the sponsor, Senator Green, explained the changes contained in Version O of SB 196. She stated that there are no changes in pages 1-3 of SB 196. She explained that on page 4, line 9-13, proposed AS 17.30.200(d)(1), the language suggested by the Alaska State Medical Association was deleted. She pointed out that the specific language, "under a search warrant, subpoena, or order issued by an administrative law judge or a court;" was included in Amendment 1, previously adopted by the committee.